Administrative Directory

Executive Team
Dr. Dana West 2017
Dr. Dana West
Superintendent of Schools
806-326-1420

Andrea Gulley Photo

 
Andrea Gulley
General Counsel
806-326-1125

 Pati Buchenau
Pati Buchenau

Chief Financial Officer
806-326-1120

 Doug Loomis
Doug Loomis
Chief Human Resources Officer
806-326-1490 

Brent Hoover


Brent Hoover

Chief Operations Officer
806-326-1121 

Jeff Roller


Jeff Roller

Chief Technology Officer
806-326-1215 

Sandy Whitlow


Sandy Whitlow

Executive Director, Amarillo High Cluster
806-326-1117 

Kevin Phillips


Kevin Phillips

Executive Director, Caprock Cluster
806-326-1145 

Christina Ritter


Christina Ritter

Executive Director, Palo Duro Cluster
806-326-1155
 

Stan Chatman


Stan Chatman

Executive Director, Tascosa Cluster
806-326-1135 

Stacey Harris Photo

Stacey Harris

Director, District Support Services
806-326-1320 



Susan Hoyl

Director, Community Relations
806-326-1012 

Denise Blanchard


Denise Blanchard

Program Director, Community Partnerships
806-326-1013
 

Holly Shelton


Holly Shelton
Program Director, Communications
806-326-1011 

           

Directors, Program Directors, Program Coordinators

Karen Atkinson


Karen Atkinson

Director, Elementary Personnel
806-326-1492 

Photo Not Available


Claudia Bastardo

Attendance Investigator, CHS and THS Clusters
806-326-1361 

Gay Lynn Bonjour


Gay Lynn Bonjour

Core Curriculum Specialist,
Secondary Math
806-326-1306 

Stefan Bressler


Stefan Bressler

Program Development Specialist/Grant Writer
806-326-1323 

Photo Not Available


Michael Brungo

Director, Child Nutrition Services
806-326-1151 

Zuleyma Carruba-Rogel


Zuleyma Carruba-Rogel

Parent/Community Engagement &
Talent Acquisition Coordinator
806-326-1319 

Devia Cearlock


Devia Cearlock

Core Curriculum Specialist, Social Studies
806-326-1371 

Debbie Chapman


Debbie Chapman

Director, Federal/State Programs & Grants
806-326-1353 

Maria Chrzanowski


Maria Chrzanowski

Learning Facilitator, Gifted/Talented
806-326-1333 

Cayla Cielencki


Cayla Cielencki

Core Curriculum Specialist, Science
806-326-1317 

Ernie Cox


Ernie Cox

Core Curriculum Specialist,
Elementary Math
806-326-1314 

Shannon Davis


Shannon Davis

Program Coordinator, ESL
806-326-1731 

Gary Elliott


Gary Elliott

Director, Purchasing
806-326-1171 

Photo Not Available


Andrea Fluhman

Assistant Athletic Director
806-326-1105 

Dirk Funk


Dirk Funk

Special Education Coordinator,
Curriculum & Instruction
806-326-1345 

Crystal Glover


Crystal Glover

District Test Coordinator
806-326-1016

Justin Hefley


Justin Hefley

Assistant Director, Athletics
806-326-1104 

Chuck Higley


Chuck Higley

Director, Digital Learning
806-326-1113 

Photo Not Available
Sylvia Hughes

Program Coordinator, Bilingual Education
and Migrant Services
806-326-1735 

David Joza     


David Joza

Employee Benefits Manager
806-326-1403 

Tim Loan


Tim Loan

Director, Maintenance and Construction
806-326-1504 

Terri McCormick


Terri McCormick

Director, Accounting
806-326-1190 

Patricia Miranda
Patricia Miranda

Program Director, Student Health Services
806-326-1330 

Tracey Morman


Tracey Morman

Program Director, Guidance and Counseling
806-326-1336 

Ken Morris
Ken Morris

Bus Logistics and Fixed Asset Specialist
806-326-1130 

Kelly Morrison


Kelly Morrison

Director, Special Education
806-326-1349 

Cody Myers


Cody Myers

Director, Fine Arts
806-326-1331 

Shane Newman


Shane Newman

Director, Finance and Budget
806-326-1199 

Shanna Peeples


Shanna Peeples

Core Curriculum Specialist,
Secondary ELAR
806-326-1309 

Karyn Pierce


Karyn Pierce

Director, Career and Technical Education
806-326-1305 

John Pruitt


John Pruitt

Print Shop Manager
806-326-1271 

Annette Richards


Annette Richards

Attendance Investigator, AHS and PDHS Clusters
806-326-1365 

Kimber Riha-Thompson


Kimber Riha-Thompson

Families In Transition Homeless Liaison
806-326-3253 

Gini Robertson-Baker


Gini Robertson-Baker

Core Curriculum Specialist,
Elementary ELAR
806-326-1367 

Marsue Roush


Marsue Roush

Internal Auditor
806-326-1310 

Kelly Simpson


Kelly Simpson

District Support Facilitator
806-326-1321 

Chris Tatum


Chris Tatum

Director, Secondary Personnel
806-326-1492 

Brad Thiessen
Brad Thiessen

Director, Athletics
806-326-1102 

Shari Wittlake


Shari Wittlake

Director, Regional Education
Program for the Deaf
806-326-4614 

Chelsea Wright
Chelsea Wright

Extended School Day Coordinator
806-326-1301 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.