Amarillo ISD 2017-2018 Head Coaches

Amarillo High

Palo Duro HS

Mel Maxfield

Head Football

326-2022

Chris Fisher

Head Football

326-2468

Jason Pillion

Head Boys Basketball

326-2033

Jeff Evans

Head Boys Basketball

326-2515

David Daily

Head Boys Soccer

326-2122

Irvin Johnson

Head Boys Soccer

326-2400

Greg Clear

Head B-G Wrestling

326-2052

Gilbert Ramirez

Head Wrestling

326-2482

Brian Welborn

Head Boys Golf

326-2000

Antonio Dominguez

Head Boys Golf

359-6058

Koby Otto

Head Tennis

326-2038

Mario Hernandez

Head Tennis

326-2481

Skyler Walden

Head Boys Track

326-2117

Ty James

Head Boys Track

326-2468

Jeff Timmons

Head Baseball

326-2117

Tyson Wormsbaker

Head Baseball

326-2400

Jan Barker

Head Volleyball

326-2039

Laura Fortner

Head Volleyball

326-2491

Jeff Williams

Head Girls Basketball

326-2118

A.J. Johnson

Head Girls Basketball

326-2491

Kevin Ufford

Head Girls Track/CC

326-2118

Felicia Cotton

Head Girls Track/CC

326-2493

Benji Hausen

Head Boys Cross Country

326-2033

Scott Love

Head Boys Cross Country

326-2400

Stacey McPhearson

Head Girls Soccer

326-2118

Adriana Cavazos

Head Girls Soccer

326-2400

Eric Gomez

Head Girls Golf

326-2000

Gabriel Ortiz

Head Girls Golf

326-3700

Brent Morris

Head Softball

326-2118

Joyce High

Head Softball

326-2400

 Brad Douglas  Head Swimming 326-2850         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caprock HS

Tascosa HS

Dan Sherwood

Head Football

326-2230

Ken Plunk

Head Football

326-2653

Reggie Gibbs

Head Boys Basketball

326-2200

Steve Jackson

Head Boys Basketball

326-2656

Tim Ufford

Head Boys Soccer

326-2200

Brandt Martin

Head Boys Soccer

326-2600

Anthony Hoppe

Head B-G Wrestling

326-2200

Joe Stafford

Head Wrestling

326-2600

Sammy Simpson

Head Boys Golf

326-2247

Trey Scales

Head Boys Golf

326-2600

Brad Morrison

Head Tennis

326-2200

Luis Zavala

Head Tennis

326-2600

Jonathan Wise

Head Baseball

326-2200

Jay Belcher

Head Boys Track

326-2682

Delt Cockrell

Head Boys Track

326-2200

Jason Patrick 

Head Baseball

326-2683

Haleigh Cearley

Head Volleyball

326-2200

April Bolen

Head Volleyball

326-2673

David Smiley

Head Girls Basketball

326-2245

Betsy Baughman

Head Girls Basketball

326-2673

Shellie Brandt

Head Girls Track/CC

326-2200

Josh Ritchey

Head Girls Track

326-2673

Jason Brown

Head Boys Cross Country

326-2200

Sarah Snider

Head Girls Cross Country

326-2673

Mark Smith

Head Girls Soccer

326-2200

Sean Hargrove

Head Boys Cross Country

326-2656

Mark Artis

Head Girls Golf

326-2200

Freddy Montes

Head Girls Soccer

326-2654

Bobby Langford

Head Softball

326-2272

Travis Cosgrove

Head Girls Golf

326-2600

Trey Burleson

Head Softball

326-2671

        Amy Mitchell    Head Swimming   326-2600 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.